Yamaha Tyros5

What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

April 2017

1st
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Norton House Country Club, 246 - 248 Norton Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. S8 8HD
John Atwell @ Woking Leisure Centre
Pete Shaw @ Music & Mirth By The Sea Festival Skegness
Matthew Bason @ Savoy Hotel Skegness (more details)

Music and Mirth Weekend

Ian House @ Yamaha @ Seacroft Keyboard Festival
Elizabeth Harrison @ Fine Tune Events Brook Mollington Chester
Daniel Watt @ Music & Mirth Skegness
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rms, Gainsborough
John Cooper @ Seacroft festival
John Romero @ Blackpool Accordion Festival
David Ingley @ Pershore WMC
Martin Atterbury @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ www.finetuneevents.co.uk / Chester Festival (more details)

Tel: 01530 249998 Co-hosted with Liz Harrison

  
2nd
Matthew Bason @ Savoy Hotel Skegness (more details)

Music and Mirth Weekend

John Romero @ Blackpool Accordion Festival
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Pete Shaw @ Spring Spectacular- Hemsby (more details)

Korg & Keysound

Daniel Watt @ Music & Mirth Skegness
Chris Powell @ Dance, Stockingford Pavilion
John Cooper @ Seacroft festival
Gary Cole @ Pensioners Hall, Skegness 2pm / Humber royal, Grimsby 7.30pm
Elizabeth Harrison @ Fine Tune Events Brook Mollington Chester
Chris Stanbury @ Thorngate Halls Dancing
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ www.finetuneevents.co.uk / Chester Festival (more details)

Tel: 01530 249998 Co-hosted with Liz Harrison

Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rms, Gainsborough pm
Ian House @ Yamaha @ Seacroft Keyboard Festival
Robert Wolfe @ Ossett Town Hall - Northern Theatre Organ Trust
Keith Beckingham @ Cinema Organ Society - Midlands and Wales District
  
3rd
Elizabeth Harrison @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
Daniel Watt @ OKC Seacroft Festival
Chris Powell @ Keyboard Cavalcade Festival Hemsby
John Romero @ Blackpool Accordion Festival
Brett Wales @ Nottingham Organ Society
Ian House @ Canterbury Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Spring Spectacular- Hemsby (more details)

Korg & Keysound

  
4th
Ian Griffin @ Bexley Music Club
Chris Powell @ Keyboard Cavalcade Festival Hemsby
Daniel Watt @ OKC Seacroft Festival
Michael Maine @ Brighton Dome Pavillion (more details)

Concert at 2.30pm. Tickets £8.00 http://brightondome.org/event/11835/brighton_dome_organ_showcase_-_michael_maine/

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Eastbourne Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hemsby Village Hall
Pete Shaw @ Spring Spectacular - Hemsby (more details)

Korg & Keysound

Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
  
5th
Daniel Watt @ OKC Seacroft Festival
Tony Stace @ Watford Organ & Keyboard Club
Howard Beaumont @ Ollerton and District Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire (more details)

Tea Dance, 1.15pm start

Tony Hasson @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Ian House @ North Herts Organ Society
David Ingley @ Stourport WMC
Pete Shaw @ Spring Spectacular- Hemsby (more details)

Korg & Keysound

Matthew Bason @ Paragon, Westbury, nr. Trowbridge (more details)

Ballroom & Sequence Dance

  
6th
Pete Shaw @ Spring Spectacular- Hemsby (more details)

Korg & Keysound

Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Daniel Watt @ OKC Seacroft Festival
Ian House @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
John Mann @ GENEVA - see www.johnmann.eu for details (more details)

8pm with Keith Beckingham and Bernard Tilley

Len Rawle @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Seacroft Festival
Steve Hubble @ Exeter Electronic Keyboard Club
  
7th
Steve Hubble @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society
Matthew Bason @ Scarborough Fair Collection (more details)

Playing the Wurlitzer between 10 and 3.30

DirkJan Ranzijn @ Colchester Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Private Booking
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
  
8th
Gary Cole @ Barnetby village hall.
Pete Shaw @ Northernden Social Club, Manchester (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Moira Miners Welfare, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Daniel Watt @ Paragon Club Westbury
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
John Mann @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

7.00pm

Chris Powell @ Private Party
Phil Kelsall @ St Albans Organ Theatre
Andrew Nix @ Beer Wurlitzer
David Ingley @ Kingswinford Royal British Legion Club
  
9th
Andrew Nix @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Doors Open 2.00pm. Admission £5.00.

Daniel Watt @ The Pavillion Stockingford Nuneaton
Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
John Mann @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

2.30pm

Steve Hubble @ Northallerton; Music For Northallerton
Ian House @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club
Paul Carman @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SHOWTIME 2.30pm

Michael Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
Pete Shaw @ Borough Social Club, Swinton (more details)

With Legendary Drummer - Fred Shawcross

David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay
Gary Cole @ Festival hall, Market Rasen
David Lowe @ Cinema Organ Society - Northern District
  
10th
Andrew Nix @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club (more details)

DUET SHOW with Tony Stace

Tony Stace @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club (more details)

DUET Show with Andrew nix

David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay
Joanne Naulls @ Immingham
David Harrild @ Kingston - Upon - Hull
David Greenwood @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
Paul Roberts @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Windermere Tim Flint Festival
Ian House @ Banstead Organ and Keyboard Club
  
11th
Phil Kelsall @ Withernsea Organ Society
Matthew Bason @ East Devon Organ Club (more details)

7.30pm

David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay
David Harrild @ Penrith and District Organ Society
Joanne Naulls @ Immingham civic hall
Ian House @ Yamaha Performance @ Music For All, Torquay
David Harrild @ Penrith and District Organ Society
Kevin Grunill @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
David Harrington and Michael Lowe TBC @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

Really enjoyed on their first visit so a welcome return to our Club

Pete Shaw @ Tynedale Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Private Event

Elizabeth Harrison @ Windermere Tim Flint Festival
David Greenwood @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Tony Whittaker @ East Coast Organ Society
Paul McCulloch @ St Helens Organ Society
John Bowdler @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
  
12th
Brett Wales @ Horsham Organ and Keyboard Society
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay
social/quiz night @ Herne Bay Organ and Keyboard Club
Paul Roberts @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
Daniel Watt @ Charnwood Music For All
John Cooper @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Hailsham Organ Club
Matthew Bason @ World of Music (formally North East Derbyshire Organ Society) (more details)

Evening concert

Matthew Bason @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre
Joanne Naulls @ South Kelsey Tea Dance
Chris Powell @ Charnwood Music For You (more details)

Chris' very own organ club presenting the countries finest players each month. Call 01530 274270 for more details or visit www.midlandsmusicforall.co.uk

Ian House @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
  
13th
SOCIAL EVENING @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay
Daniel Watt @ Burntwood Music For All
Keyboard Rehearsal @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

10.00a.m.-12md. All welcome

Pete Shaw @ Hydro Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Pete Holloway Sound

John Mann @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

1.00pm for an hour Ring 01202 451870

Paul Carman @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
Paul Roberts @ Sleaford Organ Club
Chris Powell @ Burntwood Music For You (more details)

Chris' very own organ club presenting the countries finest players each month. Call 01530 274270 for more details or visit www.midlandsmusicforall.co.uk

  
14th
Matthew Bason @ The Quod, Oxford (more details)

Jazz Piano - 7pm to 10pm

  
15th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Harrison @ Wigton Dance
David Ingley @ Teynham Village Hall, Faversham (more details)

Paws and Claws Charity Dance

Jon Smith @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

John Cooper @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ Palace Ballroom, 51 Market Street, Hindley, WN2 3AE (more details)

Ballroom & Sequence Dance

Pete Shaw @ Chelmsford Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

1st Visit The Club

  
16th
Chris Powell @ Henley & District Theatre Organ Trust
Michael Carter @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
David Ingley @ Goodyear Pavilion, Wolverhampton
Joanne Naulls @ Lincoln Naval Club
Pete Shaw @ Stilton Pavilion, Peterborough
  
17th
David Ingley @ Shirley Solo Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society
Gary Cole @ The New Hall, Bawtry
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Annes Old Time Dance Society
  
18th
Chris Jones @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Cinema Organ Society - Southern District (more details)

7pm at the Troxy, Stepney, E1 0HX

Brett Wales @ Bedworth Organ Society
Ryan Edwards @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Dance & Social Club, Marstons Club, Burton on Trent
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bolton In Tune (BADEOS)
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

3rd Tuesday of month

  
19th
John Romero @ Kings Lynn Organ Club
Steve Hubble @ Bourne Organ Club
David Ingley @ Broadway Organ Society
Andrew Varley @ Great Yarmouth Live Keyboard Music Club
Daniel Watt @ Westbury Labour Club
Chris Powell @ St Austell Organ & Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Stephen Austin @ Blackpool Opera House (more details)

Five Organists

Gary Cole @ Guild hall, cambridge
Ian House @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
Keyboard Night @ Cardiff Live Music Club
Ian House and Richard Bower @ Fife Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Celebrating our Golden Anniversary - 50 years of Fife Electronic Organ Society

  
20th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Zingari Ballroom and Sequence Dance Club College St Long Eaton Notts. NG10 4NP
Tony Stace @ Harrogate Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
Ian Griffin @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Pete Shaw @ Hydro Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Pete Holloway Sound

John Mann @ Burgess Hill URC RH15 0JS (more details)

1.00pm Ring Pat Steers on 01444 241063

AGM & Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Ware, Riverside Hall
  
21st
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Faversham Organ & Keyboard Concerts
Elizabeth Harrison @ Tosside Dance
CLAUDIA HIRSCHFELD @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ Scarborough Fair Collection (more details)

Playing the Wurlitzer between 10 and 3.30

David Ingley @ Rockingham Forest Hotel, Corby
Andrew Nix @ North Duffield V H Nr Selby 7.30pm (more details)

Josie Holman 01757 288458 or 07946 624919

  
22nd
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
special extra concert with Claudia Hirschfeld @ Colchester Organ Society (more details)

Extra (Saturday afternoon) concert.

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
Pete Shaw @ Private Event - Darlington
David Ingley @ Exeter St. Thomas Cricket Club
Stephen Austin @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre (more details)

St. George's Day Concert

Elizabeth Harrison @ OT Dance Corby
Charles Brown @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
  
23rd
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Tony Stace @ New Forest Organ Society (more details)

Afternoon Charity show. Hobourne Bashley Park

Michael Wooldridge @ The Worthing Wurlitzer
Richard Morgan @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
Simon Gledhill @ Friends Of Rye Wurlitzer
David Ingley @ Haddenham Sports & Social Club, Cambridge
John Mann @ Burtey Fen Collection (more details)

SOLD OUT 2.30pm

Chris Stanbury @ Music for the North East
Pete Shaw @ Old Swan Conservative Club, Liverpool (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Kevin Grunill @ Sunderland Theatre Organ Preservation Society
Tony Stace @ New Forest Organ Society (more details)

Charity Lunch and Concert at Hoburne Bashley in aid of Macmillan Nurses Contact Sandra Ebbetts 01590 644724

Gary Cole @ Armstrong 's social club
  
24th
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

On tour from Germany

Paul Roberts @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Stockport
  
25th
CLAUDIA HIRSCHFELD @ Orpington Keyboard Club (more details)

Tickets available now at £10 on the door.

Pete Shaw @ Tynedale Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Private Event

Andrew Nix @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club (more details)

We are back 7.30pm at Eagle House Hotel. 3 Castle Street. Launceston. PL15 8BA.

David Last @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Paul Carne and Peter Lester @ St Albans Keyboard & Organ Club (more details)

WATCH THIS SPACE!

Mark Thompson @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
David Ingley @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
Penny Weedon @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
  
26th
Matthew Bason @ Bedford Corn Exchange (more details)

SOLD OUT!

Andrew Nix @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Verwood Organ Society
Andrew Varley @ Leamington & District Organ Society
Jean Martyn ATCL LGSM @ Llay Organ Society
Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Keyboard Music Club
Club Members @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Fish & Chip Supper

  
27th
SOCIAL EVENING @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Keyboard Rehearsal @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

10.00a.m.-12m.d. all welcome

DirkJan Ranzijn @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Hydro Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Pete Holloway Sound

Paul Roberts @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club
Chris Stanbury @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
James Goff @ Taunton and Wellington Keyboard Club
  
28th
Pete Shaw @ St Edmundsbury In Tune
Andrew Nix @ Crawley Keyboard Club
Paul Carman @ West Surrey Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert will be preceded by the club AGM

Michael Wooldridge @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

With the New Foxtrot Serenaders

David Ingley @ Uplowman Village Hall, Devon
Brett Wales @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Sheppey Organ Club
The New Foxtrot Serenaders vintage dance band plus Michael Wooldridge at the Rye Wurlitzer @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy)
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Charlton, St. Thomas's Church
  
29th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Breakaway Dance Club - Middlewich
David Ingley @ Royal Naval Association Club, Leamington Spa
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Fleet Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
  
30th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Swinton Palace Dance - Int Sequence Dance Circle
Gary Cole @ Pensioners Hall, Skegness 2pm / Humber royal, Grimsby 7.30pm
Michael Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

Pete Shaw @ British Rail North End Social Club (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

David Ingley @ Quarry Bank Conservative Club
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SHOWTIME 4pm. A special performance, with guest artiste, Johannes Gros (Tenor). Tickets £10 each. Advance ticket sales only. Tickets from Derrick Nundy (01205 820080)

Chris Stanbury @ Medstead Village Hall
Matthew Bason @ Parkway Club, Peterborough (more details)

Ballroom & Sequence Dance

Cinema Organ Society

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.