What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

June 2019

1st
Elizabeth Harrison @ Mellor Brook Community Centre
David Lowe @ Cinema Organ Society - Southern District
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8 - 11pm

  
2nd
Byron Jones B.E.M @ Rye Wurlitzer
David Thomas @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
David Ingley @ Archdales 73 Club, Worcester
Elizabeth Harrison @ Wigginton Village Hall
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Gary Cole @ Cottingham Civic (more details)

tea dance

Chris Powell @ Paulton Rovers FC
Michael Wooldridge @ Cinema Organ Society - Midlands and Wales District
Pete Shaw @ Cowd Feet Club, Stalybridge (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

  
3rd
John Bowdler @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

MONDAY EVENING SHOWTIME 7.30pm

Andrew Nix @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
Tony Stace @ Nottingham Organ Society
David Harrild @ Nuneaton and District Organ Society
  
4th
Ryan Edwards @ Eastbourne Piano and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bexley Music Club
Matthew Bason @ Ollerton and District Organ Society (more details)

ON THE FIRST TUESDAY OF THE MONTH

Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
  
5th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre
Pete Shaw @ Grimsby Keyboard & Electronic Organ Club
Ian Griffin @ North Herts Organ Society
  
6th
Aaron Hawthorne @ Bournemouth Pavilion
David Thomas @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
SOCIAL NIGHT & A.G.M @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Andy Quin @ LVS School, Ascot (more details)

Piano performance

Steve Hubble @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
  
7th
Paul Carman @ Colchester Organ Society
  
8th
Richard Hills @ St Albans Organ Theatre
Elizabeth Harrison @ Beer Wurlitzer
Paul Roberts @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
Nigel Ogden @ Astoria Centre (more details)

Stuart Burr @ DANCE Canary Social Club, Rosary Road, Norwich (more details)

7.45 - 11pm

  
9th
Chris Powell @ Dance, Stockingford Pavilion, Nuneaton
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Burtey Fen Collection
David Lobban @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Doors open 2.00pm Admission £6.00.

Lewis Scott @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club (more details)

Members Concert

David Lobban @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society
  
10th
Paul Roberts @ Banstead Organ and Keyboard Club
Andrew Varley @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
Reg Rawlings @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
  
11th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Heritage Chapel, Park Rd, Rushden
Brett Wales @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Ian Griffin @ Cosham Keyboard & Music Club
Chris Stanbury @ East Devon Organ Club
Michael Sullivan @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Tony Stace @ Withernsea Organ Society
Steve Hubble @ Penrith and District Organ Society
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Cardiff Keyboard Club
  
12th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Tony Stace @ World of Music (formally North East Derbyshire Organ Society)
Matthew Bason @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
John Bowdler @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Lewis Scott @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts (more details)

and Lucy Crouch

Pete Shaw @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
David Lobban @ Peel Green - Theatre Organ Heritage Centre
Paul Roberts @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
@ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Celebrating Youth! ATOS UK Young Theatre Organist of the Year Winner 2016, Lewis Scott and 2019 Runner-Up Lucy Crouch

  
13th
Mark Thompson @ Burntwood Music For All
Cameron Lloyd @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Steve Hubble @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Sleaford Organ Club
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Manor Leisure Centre, Whittlesea (more details)

1.30 - 4pm

  
14th
Jon Smith @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society
  
15th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Harrison @ Allithwaite Village Hall
Philip Randles @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Gary Cole @ EUPHORIA DANCE STUDIO
Michael Wooldridge @ Chelmsford Organ and Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Canary Club Norwich
  
16th
Andy Quin @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

2.30pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
David Ingley @ Braza Club, March
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society
Chris Powell @ Haddenham Sports & Social Club, Ely (more details)

7.30 pm

Bill Campbell - From the USA, Resident Organist at the Paramount Iceland Skating Rink @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
  
17th
John Romero @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
Jon Smith @ Hull - The Organised Music Society (TOMS)
  
18th
Ian House @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Chris Jones @ Bolton In Tune (BADEOS)
David Thomas @ Woodhall Spa and District Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Bedworth Organ Society (more details)

Return Visit

Ryan Edwards @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
  
19th
Norwich Club Accordion Band @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Andrew Nix @ Bourne Organ Club
Andrew Varley @ Watford Organ & Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
Ryan Edwards @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club
  
20th
Lee Dewsnap @ East Herts Modern Organ Club
Chris Jones @ Harrogate Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Ian Griffin @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Chris Stanbury @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
  
21st
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
JOHN COOPER @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Kings Lynn, William Burt Centre 7.30pm
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Concert, Tilburg Holland (more details)

Vijverlaan, 5037 AM Tilburg

  
22nd
David Ingley @ Quarry Bank Conservative Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
PETER HAYWARD (1 WEEK LATER THAN NORMAL) @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

KINDLY SUPPORTED BY PAUL CARMAN

Elizabeth Harrison @ Antrobus Village Hall
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
  
23rd
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Braza Club, March, Cambs.
Andrew Nix @ BROUGHTON - Lincs Duet Show with Tony Stace (more details)

More info from Gloria 01652 654872

Pete Shaw @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Tamworth Friendship & Dance Club, Two Gates Working Mens Club, Two Gates, Tamworth
Tony Stace @ BROUGHTON - Lincs (more details)

Duet Show with Andrew Nix. More info from Gloria 01652 654872

Gary Cole @ Parklands Club. Doncaster
Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Michael Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham Dance (more details)

8pm at Roffey Sports and Social Club, RH12 4DY, Ballroom and Popular Sequence, 01403 210 356

  
24th
David Lowe @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Stockport
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
  
25th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Brett Wales @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Dance & Social Club, Marstons Club, Burton on Trent
Michael Sullivan @ Orpington Keyboard Club (more details)

Afternoon concert 2 30pm

Paul Roberts @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
Paul Carman @ New Forest Organ Society (more details)

And Peter Hayward

John Cooper @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Böhm Spring Festival, Germany
  
26th
Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion Ballroom Tea Dance with Vocalist Emily Matthews (more details)

2pm 01202 451 870

Elizabeth Harrison @ Verwood in Tune
Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Steve Hubble @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club
  
27th
Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Andrew Nix @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Solo Concert

David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Paul Carman

Paul Carman @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
  
28th
Andy Quin @ Bournemouth Jazz by the Sea Festival (more details)

Piano and Organ St. Peter's Bournemouth. Time TBA

David Ingley @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Crawley Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Wesley Road Club, Trowbridge
Claire Greig @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 5RU Contact Mike Roberts 01359 250704

Rod Pooley @ Sheppey Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Concert Switzerland (more details)

Special Concert Switzerland

  
29th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30PM

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Moira Miners Welfare, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Chris Powell @ Private event Church Lawton
Andy Quin @ LVS School, Ascot (more details)

Piano performance

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Keyboard Workshop Wellington Shropshire - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
30th
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Music in the Bar

Elizabeth Harrison @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SHOWTIME 2.30PM

Gary Cole @ Festival Hall

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.