What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

April 2020

1st
Chris Powell @ Westbury Labour Club
David Ingley @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Mark Thompson @ Grimsby Keyboard & Electronic Organ Club
Tony Stace @ North Herts Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
  
2nd
Lewis Scott @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
Andrew Nix @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
  
3rd
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hellesdon Village Hall
Andrew Nix @ FAREHAM - TOPNOTE EVENTS & KEYBOARD WEEKEND:SOLENT 4* Hotel & Spa. Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
Tony Stace @ Solent Topnote Festival £285 per person. Call Tony on 01609 748295 to book this festival.
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Colchester Keyboard Concerts
  
4th
David Ingley @ 75 Dance Club, Rugby
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Norton House Country Club, 246 - 248 Norton Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. S8 8HD
Tony Stace @ Solent Topnote Festival £285 per person. Call Tony on 01609 748295 to book this festival.
Chris Powell @ Atherstone Civic Hall (more details)

8pm

Chris Johnson @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Delphi Dance Club, Alexandra Road, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 2RR
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Andrew Nix @ FAREHAM - TOPNOTE EVENTS & KEYBOARD WEEKEND:SOLENT 4* Hotel & Spa. Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Asfordby Village Hall, Nr. Melton Mowbray (more details)

7.30pm

  
5th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Andrew Nix @ FAREHAM - TOPNOTE EVENTS & KEYBOARD WEEKEND:SOLENT 4* Hotel & Spa. Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Great Barton Village Hall (more details)

Ballroom and Latin 2pm

Elizabeth Harrison @ Wigginton Village Hall
Tony Stace @ Solent Topnote Festival £285 per person. Call Tony on 01609 748295 to book this festival.
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Mark Thompson @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
Allan Skirrow @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society
Michael Carter @ Rye Wurlitzer
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Braza Club, March, Cambs. (more details)

8.00pm

  
6th
Rod Pooley @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
  
7th
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Barnsley White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Village Hall
Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Rod Pooley @ Bexley Music Club
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

2.00pm

  
8th
Brett Wales @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
Chris Powell @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Lewis Scott @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Andrew Nix @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
  
9th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Rod Pooley @ Sleaford Organ Club
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Castle Camps
Tim Flint @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
To be confirmed shortly @ Burntwood Music For All
  
10th
Chris Powell @ Wesley Road Club, Trowbridge
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
  
11th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Aspatria Masonic Hall Easter Dance
Andrew Varley @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
Stuart Burr @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

DANCE 7.30pm start

  
12th
Chris Powell @ Cinema Organ Society - Northern District
  
13th
Matthew Bason @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Jones @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
  
14th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Tim Flint @ Withernsea Organ Society
Mark Spafford @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
  
15th
Paula and Carol @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club (more details)

Vocal

Elizabeth Harrison @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Ian House @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
David Redfern @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre (more details)

1pm start

Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Bourne Organ and keyboard Club
  
16th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
Lewis Scott @ Harrogate Keyboard Club
  
17th
Andrew Nix @ North Duffield Village Hall. Nr Selby. 7.30pm Josie Holman 01757 288458 or 07946 624919
Pete Shaw @ Sheppey Organ Club
Jon Smith @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Amateur Night @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
  
18th
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8pm start

Chris Booth @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Elizabeth Harrison @ Norwich Canary Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
Chris Powell @ St. Cuthbert’s Church, Burnley (more details)

7.30pm

David Ingley @ Hiam Sports & Social Club, Ely
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Beer Wurlitzer (more details)

2.00pm

  
19th
David Ingley @ Braza Club, March
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Doors open 2.00pm Admission £6.00.

Elizabeth Harrison @ Henley & District Theatre Organ Trust
Chris Powell @ Stockingford Pavilion, Nuneaton (more details)

8pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Tamworth Friendship & Dance Club, Two Gates Working Mens Club, Two Gates, Tamworth
Michael Wooldridge @ Worthing Wurlitzer
Simon Gledhill @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
  
20th
Tony Stace @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
Andrew Nix @ Hull - The Organised Music Society (TOMS)
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Hull - The Organised Music Society (TOMS)
  
21st
Andrew Nix @ Woodhall Spa and District Organ Society
Tony Stace @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Lee Dewsnap @ Bedworth Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bowness
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

2.00pm

  
23rd
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Chris Stanbury

Chris Stanbury @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
  
24th
Michael Wooldridge @ Crawley Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Uplowman Village Hall, Devon
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Brett Wales Music Festival - Cheltenham
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5RU Mike Roberts 01359 250704.

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Millhouses & Eccleshall Dinner/Dance - Sheffield.
  
25th
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Brett Wales Music Festival - Cheltenham
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Norwich
Tony Stace @ Fleet Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Moira Miners Welfare, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
David Ingley @ Exeter St. Thomas Cricket Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Cheltenham
Joanne Naulls @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

TBC SVHMC DANCE 7.30 pm

  
26th
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Brett Wales Music Festival - Cheltenham
Joanne Naulls @ peterborough Parkway
Elizabeth Harrison @ Meadstead Sequence Dance Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham Dance (more details)

8pm at Roffey Sports and Social Club, RH12 4DY, Ballroom and Popular Sequence, 01403 210 356

Stuart Burr @ Private Party
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Nigel Ogden @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Pollockshaws Wurlitzer, Glasgow (more details)

2.45pm

  
27th
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Leyland In Tune
  
28th
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society
Michael Wooldridge @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Village Hall
Brett Wales @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Steve Hubble @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

none

David Harrild @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
  
29th
Simon Woodley @ Verwood in Tune
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Bedford Electronic Organ Society - Members Night
Rod Pooley @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
  
30th
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.