What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

March 2020

1st
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Dersingham Village Hall (more details)

2pm £5 including refreshments

Elizabeth Harrison @ Poplar Social Club Accrington
Lee Dewsnap @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Enderby & District Social Club, Enderby, Leicester
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Bar Session

  
2nd
Chris Stanbury @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Brett Wales @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Cheadle and District Organ Society (more details)

7.30pm

David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Ambrose Leyland 2pm
  
3rd
Chris Stanbury @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Morning Concert

Steve Hubble @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Village Hall
Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Dance & Social Club, Marstons Club, Burton on Trent
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

2.00pm

  
4th
Joanne Naulls @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Ollerton and District Organ Society
Steve Hubble @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Morning Concert

MR JOHN WASS @ Bourne Organ and keyboard Club (more details)

A.G.M

Kevin Morgan @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Lewis Scott @ Grimsby Keyboard & Electronic Organ Club (more details)

Debut Appearance

David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert In Duet with Kevin Morgan, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Pete Shaw @ North Herts Organ Society
Andrew Nix @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire (more details)

Afternoon Tea Dance, starts 1.15pm

  
5th
Claire Greig @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
Joanne Naulls @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Afternoon & Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Joanne Naulls @ Bewdley Festival
Chris Powell @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Afternoon & Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Kevin Morgan @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Lunchtime Bar Duets with David Ingley

Michael Sullivan @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
  
6th
Tony Stace @ Harrogate Topnote Festival - The 4* Cedar Court Hotel - £279 Half Board. To book contact Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
Joanne Naulls @ Bewdley Festival
Rod Pooley @ The Drawtones @ Fleece Jazz Club. (more details)

Stoke by Nayland Golf and Spa Hotel. Tickets - 01787 211865.

Elizabeth Harrison @ Broughton Beck Mill Rooms
Chris Powell @ St. Margaret’s Church Hall, Colchester
Andrew Nix @ TOPNOTE EVENTS: Cedar Court 4* Hotel, HARROGATE Festival. £279pp - Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
Chris Powell @ Colchester Keyboard Concerts
  
7th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Top Note Harrogate
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Sawley Methodist Chapel, Tamworth Rd, Long Eaton (more details)

2.00pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Moira Miners Welfare, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Norwich
David Ingley @ North Mymms Memorial Hall, Welham Green
Tony Stace @ Harrogate Topnote Festival - The 4* Cedar Court Hotel - £279 Half Board. To book contact Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
Andrew Nix @ TOPNOTE EVENTS: Cedar Court 4* Hotel, HARROGATE Festival. £279pp - Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
Philip Randles @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

  
8th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Top Note Harrogate
Robert Wolfe @ Singing Hills Wurlitzer
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Bury St Edmunds
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Tony Stace @ Harrogate Topnote Festival - The 4* Cedar Court Hotel - £279 Half Board. To book contact Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
Cameron Lloyd @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Doors open 2.00pm Admission £6.00.

Andrew Nix @ TOPNOTE EVENTS: Cedar Court 4* Hotel, HARROGATE Festival. £279pp - Details Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony 01609 748295
  
9th
Michael Wooldridge @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Cairns Hotel Harrogate
Steve Hubble @ Banstead Organ and Keyboard Club
  
10th
Andrew Varley @ East Devon Organ Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bournemouth Pavilion
James Sargeant @ Withernsea Organ Society
Michael Carter @ Barnsley White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
Claire Greig @ Cardiff Keyboard Club
Michael Sullivan @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
  
11th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
David Thomas @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Brett Wales @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts
Andrew Nix @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Herne Bay Organ and Keyboard Club
Mark Thompson @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
  
12th
Pete Shaw @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
Michael Wooldridge @ Sleaford Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Burntwood Music For All
  
13th
David Ingley @ Mayfair Hotel, Bournemouth, English National Old Time Dance Society
  
14th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
David Ingley @ Mayfair Hotel, Bournemouth, English National Old Time Dance Society
Mark Spafford @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

sat night SVHMC DANCE

David Lobban @ Beer Wurlitzer
Chris Powell @ Dunchurch Village Hall
Mike Hall @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Walsoken Village Hall (more details)

7.30 start

  
15th
David Ingley @ Mayfair Hotel, Bournemouth, English National Old Time Dance Society
Lewis Scott @ Rutland Mainly Organ & Keyboard Concerts
Phil Kelsall @ Worthing Wurlitzer (more details)

Organist at The Tower Ballroom, Blackpool

Brett Wales @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Andrew Nix @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

2.30 pm

David Ivory @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
  
16th
Lewis Scott @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
Pete Shaw @ Hull - The Organised Music Society (TOMS)
  
17th
Steve Hubble @ Woodhall Spa and District Organ Society
Chris Stanbury @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Bedworth Organ Society (more details)

7.30pm

Mike Hall @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
  
18th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Steve Hubble @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
Chris Stanbury @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Watford Organ & Keyboard Club
Rod Pooley @ Bourne Organ and keyboard Club
  
19th
Brett Wales @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Steve Hubble @ Harrogate Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Zingari Ballroom and Sequence Dance Club College St Long Eaton Notts. NG10 4NP
Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Andy Quin @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

1.00pm start

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Divine Infant of Prague Church, Broad St. Syston, Leics. (more details)

2.00pm

  
20th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
Andrew Nix @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Musical Variety Night with Fish and Chip Supper @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

Michel Wooldridge, Musical Merrymaker Andy Eastwood, top drummer Dean Morris and a Fish and Chip supper at the interval

Michael Wooldridge @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

with Multi-Instrumentalist Andy Eastwood, Drummer Dean Morris and a Fish and Chip Supper

  
21st
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Harrison @ Wincham Community Centre
Stuart Burr @ Private Party
David Ingley @ Masonic Hall, Aspatria
Bill King @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

7.30pm

  
22nd
Gary Cole @ Parkway club
Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
David Ingley @ Quarry Bank Conservative Club
  
23rd
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
Mark Thompson @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
Andrew Nix @ Leyland In Tune
Lewis Scott @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
  
24th
Mark Thompson @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

none

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
DirkJan Ranzijn @ New Forest Organ Society (more details)

Concert-Show

Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Village Hall Dance
  
25th
David Ingley @ Westbury Labour Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
Chris Powell @ Braza Club, Narch (more details)

8pm

Chris Powell @ Verwood in Tune
  
26th
Brett Wales @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
Lewis Scott @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
Chris Powell @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

1pm

Mark Thompson @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Mark Thompson

  
27th
David Last @ Crawley Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Old Time Dancing
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth - Skegness
Rod Pooley @ Sheppey Organ Club
Mark Thompson @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5RU Mike Roberts 01359 250704.

Ian Griffin @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
  
28th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts (more details)

7.30pm

Elizabeth Harrison @ Old Time Dancing
Martin Atterbury @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8pm start

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth - Skegness
  
29th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Old Time Dancing
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts (more details)

2.30pm

David Ingley @ Haddenham Sports & Social Club, Cambridge
John Barker @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SUNDAY SHOWTIME, 2.30pm Trumpet/Flugelhorn £7.50

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth - Skegness
Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham Dance (more details)

8pm at Roffey Sports and Social Club, RH12 4DY, Ballroom and Popular Sequence, 01403 210 356

  
30th
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
Elizabeth Harrison @ Private concert
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth - Skegness
  
31st
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Orpington Keyboard Club
David Thomas @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.