What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

February 2020

1st
Michael Wooldridge @ Odiham - Alice In Wonderland (more details)

Amateur Musical at Mayhill School, RG29 1NB, Holy Ridiculous Theatre, 07887 792 249, 2.30pm & 7.30pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8pm start

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Canary Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Northallerton Town Hall
David Ingley @ Saturday Dances & Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC Dance, 7.30pm

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

7.30pm

  
2nd
Jon Smith @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
David Ingley @ Braza Club, March
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Elizabeth Harrison @ Wigginton Village Hall
Chris Powell @ Stockingford Pavilion, Nuneaton (more details)

8pm

Phil Kelsall @ Musical Museum, Brentford
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Dersingham Village Hall (more details)

2pm £5 including refreshments

Chris Stanbury @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

  
3rd
Brett Wales @ Nottingham Organ Society
David Thomas @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
David Ingley @ Nuneaton and District Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Warner’s Hotels, Bodelwyddan (more details)

Production Show Band

  
4th
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Community Resource Centre, The Institute, Hornby, Lancaster. Dance
Pete Shaw @ Warner’s Hotels, Bodelwyddan (more details)

Production Show Band

Andy Quin @ Coventry University Perf Arts (more details)

Music Tech event

Chris Stanbury @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
  
5th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre (more details)

1.00pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Upon Trent Town Hall (more details)

Tea Dance, 2pm Start

Steven Gill @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ Ollerton and District Organ Society
Chris Powell @ Grimsby Keyboard & Electronic Organ Club
Pete Shaw @ Warner’s Hotels, Bodelwyddan (more details)

Production Show Band

Chris Stanbury @ North Herts Organ Society
  
6th
Pete Shaw @ Warner’s Hotels, Bodelwyddan (more details)

Production Show Band ( My 60th Birthday :-)

Rod Pooley @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
Richard Monks @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
  
7th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bolton Abbey Village Hall
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Norton House Country Club, 246 - 248 Norton Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. S8 8HD
Michael Wooldridge @ Odiham - Alice In Wonderland (more details)

Amateur Musical at Mayhill School, RG29 1NB, Holy Ridiculous Theatre, 07887 792 249, 7.30pm

Matthew Bason @ The Quod, Oxford (more details)

Piano, 7pm

Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Colchester Keyboard Concerts
Supper with the Shadows @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

715pm - enjoy the music of Cliff Richard and the Shadows as we enjoy a 'non-organ' fund raiser for a change, featuring the Undercover Shadows and with a Ploughman's Supper and Dessert at the interval, 7.15pm

  
8th
Michael Wooldridge @ Odiham - Alice In Wonderland (more details)

Amateur Musical at Mayhill School, RG29 1NB, Holy Ridiculous Theatre, 07887 792 249, 2.30pm & 7.30pm

Rod Pooley @ Musical Showtime, Sussex (more details)

Hands UpDuo - Rod Pooley - Keyboards with Poppy Rawles - Vocals.

Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Norwich
Mark Spafford @ Saturday Dances & Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

Sat night SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Osgodby
Simon Gledhill @ Astoria Centre
Elizabeth Harrison @ Normandy Sequence Dance Club
David Ingley @ Exeter St. Thomas Cricket Club
Chris Powell @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
  
9th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Cinema Organ Society - Northern District (more details)

2.30pm

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Pavillion - Stockingford
Phil Kelsall @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Tickets Only. £7.00.

Andrew Nix @ Henley & District Theatre Organ Trust
Chris Powell @ Braza Club, March
Stephen Austin @ Singing Hills Wurlitzer
  
10th
Andrew Nix @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
  
11th
Tom Hind @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Withernsea Organ Society
Jon Smith @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Cardiff Keyboard Club
Andrew Nix @ East Devon Organ Club (more details)

2:30pm start

Glyn Madden @ Barnsley White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
  
12th
Jon Smith @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
John Cooper @ Hailsham Organ Club
Andrew Nix @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts
David Harrild @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Old Cotes
Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

2pm, Tea Dance in the Pavilion Ballroom, Popular and Sequence Dancing, 01202 451 870

Ryan Edwards @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society (more details)

7pm start

  
13th
Ryan Edwards @ Sleaford Organ Club
Andy Quin @ Odeon cinema Leicester Square, London (more details)

All 3 media event

Rod Pooley @ The Drawtones at PizzaExpress Jazz Club Maidstone (more details)

See Rod’s Hammond at this fabulous venue. Restaurant opens 7pm, Show starts at 8.30pm. Tickets £12. Pizza Express Box Office - 020 7439 4962.

Annual Lunch at East Coast Restaurant Scratby 12.30 for 1pm @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club (more details)

Booking is required 2 course £12.95 3 course £15.95 Menu available please ask

Lewis Scott @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
Paul Carman @ Burntwood Music For All
  
14th
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL. £245 Half Board with free parking. A fantastic hotel - To book call Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
David Ingley @ Horfield & District Virtual Electronic Orchestra (more details)

Eden Grove Methodist Church, 7.00pm

Pete Shaw @ Briston Organ Shows
Andrew Nix @ EASTBOURNE FESTIVAL - Cumberland Hotel - Topnote Events Festival. £245 Half Board - Contact Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony Stace 01609 748295
Byron Jones B.E.M @ Horfield Virtual Orchestra (more details)

David Ingley at Eden Grove Methodist Church

  
15th
David Ingley @ Four Crosses School
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL. £245 Half Board with free parking. A fantastic hotel - To book call Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
David Redfern @ Tywyn Wurlitzer (more details)

7:30pm start

Stuart Burr @ Saturday Dances & Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

DANCE 7.30pm start

Elizabeth Harrison @ Alton Dance
Andrew Nix @ EASTBOURNE FESTIVAL - Cumberland Hotel - Topnote Events Festival. £245 Half Board - Contact Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony Stace 01609 748295
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Welland Academy, Market Harborough (more details)

7.30pm

  
16th
Len Rawle @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - March
David Lowe @ Worthing Wurlitzer
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL. £245 Half Board with free parking. A fantastic hotel - To book call Tony on 01609 748295 or Andrew on 01757 708509
Tony Whittaker @ Rutland Mainly Organ & Keyboard Concerts
Matthew Bason @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
with Aaron Hawthorne @ Worthing Wurlitzer (more details)

2019 winner of American Theatre Organ Young Musician of the Year

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Private Event
Michael Wooldridge @ Eastbourne TopNote Events Organ Festival (more details)

Michael plays afternoon and evening concerts at the Cumberland Hotel, Book to stay the weekend on 01609 748 295 or 01757 708 209

Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Peterborough Parkway
David Ingley @ Paulton Rovers Football Club
Andrew Nix @ EASTBOURNE FESTIVAL - Cumberland Hotel - Topnote Events Festival. £245 Half Board - Contact Andrew 01757 708509 or Tony Stace 01609 748295
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
  
17th
Matthew Bason @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton (more details)

Musical Variety Concert

  
18th
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Ryan Edwards @ Woodhall Spa and District Organ Society
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Bedworth Organ Society
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Marshland Village Hall (more details)

2pm start

Steve Hubble @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Coronation Hall, Spa Rd, Woodhall Spa (more details)

2.00pm

  
19th
David Ingley @ Bourne Organ and keyboard Club
Steve Hubble @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Brett Wales @ Charnwood Music For All
Andrew Nix @ Watford Organ & Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Stockingford Pavilion (more details)

1pm

Paul Thirkettle and Richard Bower @ Fife Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Double Bill!

Andy Quin @ Regent St Cinema London (more details)

Organ prelude 11.40am

  
20th
Andrew Varley @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Glyn Madden @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club (more details)

Michael Wooldridge and Chris Stanbury join the wonderful Glyn Madden in Concert

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Zingari Ballroom and Sequence Dance Club College St Long Eaton Notts. NG10 4NP
Michael Wooldridge @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club (more details)

Michael & Chris Stanbury join the wonderful Glyn Madden for an evening of solos and duetsMadden

Matthew Bason @ Harrogate Keyboard Club
Paul Thirkettle @ Harrogate Keyboard Club (more details)

with Richard Bower

  
21st
Paul Carman @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Private Event
Amateur Night @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ The Quod, Oxford (more details)

Piano, 7pm

  
22nd
Stuart Burr @ Private Party
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Blackfordby Village Hall, Blackfordby, Leicestershire.
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ messingham Village hall
David Lobban @ Wizard Compton, Bristol
David Ingley @ Silvester Horne Institute, Church Stretton
Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Memorial Hall, High St., Atherstone, Warks. (more details)

8.00pm

  
23rd
Michael Wooldridge @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

2.30pm - with top drummer Dean Morris

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Paulton Rovers
Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
Joanne Powell nee Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Tony Stace @ Music for the North East
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
  
24th
Michael Carter @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Leyland In Tune
Andrew Nix @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
  
25th
Stuart Burr @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Hornby Community Resource Centre, The Institute, Hornby, Lancaster. Dance
Michael Wooldridge @ New Forest Organ Society (more details)

with top trupeter Richard Baker and international drummer Gareth Thompson

Chris Powell & Joanne Naulls @ Orpington Keyboard Club (more details)

Duet show

John Romero @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
Andrew Nix @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
  
26th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Llay Organ Society
Players Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
David Lobban @ Peel Green - Theatre Organ Heritage Centre
Andrew Nix @ Verwood in Tune
David Ingley @ Stourport WMC
  
27th
Rod Pooley @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
Andrew Nix @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club
Steve Hubble @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Steve Hubble

  
28th
David Ingley @ Wesley Road Club, Trowbridge
Matthew Bason @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5RU Mike Roberts 01359 250704.

Pete Shaw @ Miramar Hotel, Bournemouth (more details)

Our Kind Of Music - Organ / Keyboard Festival

Lee Dewsnap @ Crawley Keyboard Club
John Cooper @ Sheppey Organ Club
  
29th
Chris Booth @ Saturday Dances & Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Ian House @ Our Kind of Music - Bournemouth
Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

Pavilion Open Day including a theatre organ concert and tea dance on electronic organ

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Tydd St Giles Community centre (more details)

7.30 start

Pete Shaw @ Miramar Hotel, Bournemouth (more details)

Our Kind Of Music - Organ / Keyboard Festival

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.