What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

October 2019

1st
David Ingley @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Steve Hubble @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Brett Wales @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
James Goff @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
John Cooper @ Bexley Music Club
  
2nd
David Ingley @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Steve Hubble @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Informal Morning Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Ian Griffin @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Andy Oakley, Comedian @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Evening Show featuring Comedy and Song, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Heritage Centre (more details)

1.00pm

  
3rd
Jean Martyn ATCL LGSM @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Ian Griffin @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Lunchtime Duets with David Ingley, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Michael Wooldridge @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Afternoon and Evening Concert, Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Ryan Edwards @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
  
4th
Chris Powell @ Colchester Organ Society
David Ingley @ Musical Breaks (more details)

Mercure Bewdley The Heath Hotel

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Breaston Methodist Church, Main Street (north side), DE72 3DX, Breaston, Derbyshire.
  
5th
John Atwell @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

(From Melbourne, Australia))

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
Stuart Burr @ Private Party
Chris Powell @ St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Clayhall (more details)

2.30pm

Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall,
Pete Shaw @ Wyrebank Banqueting Suite, Garstang (more details)

Ladies Evening

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Village Hall, Tydd St. Giles, Nr. Wisbech (more details)

7.30pm

  
6th
John Atwell @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

(From Melbourne, Australia)

Robert Wolfe @ Burtey Fen Collection
David Lobban @ Ossett Town Hall - Northern Theatre Organ Trust
Paul Francis @ Gosport and District Organ Club
David Ingley @ Paulton Rovers Football Club
Howard Beaumont @ Cinema Organ Society - Midlands and Wales District
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Gary Cole @ Cottingham Civic (more details)

tea dance

Chris Powell @ Rye Wurlitzer
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Parkway Club, Peterborough, Cambs.
  
7th
Mark Thompson @ Nottingham Organ Society
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Nuneaton and District Organ Society (more details)

Concert-Show

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
  
8th
Lewis Scott @ Cosham Keyboard & Music Club
Brett Wales @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Dance & Social Club, Marstons Club, Burton on Trent
Byron Jones B.E.M @ East Devon Organ Club
To be confimed @ Cardiff Keyboard Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Chris Stanbury @ Withernsea Organ Society
  
9th
Alex Payler @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
Chris Stanbury @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts
David Ingley @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Brett Wales @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Chris Powell @ Hailsham Organ Club
  
10th
David Harrild @ Burntwood Music For All
SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
John Cooper @ Sleaford Organ Club
  
11th
Chris Powell @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society
  
12th
David Ingley @ Quarry Bank Conservative Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
Pete Shaw @ Macclesfield Conservative Club (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

DirkJan Ranzijn @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Concert-Show

Stephen Austin @ Beer Wurlitzer
Robert Wolfe @ Penistone - Paramount Cinema
Gary Cole @ ALL SAINTS COMMUNITY CENTRE
  
13th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Aston Village Hall, Oxon. (more details)

2.30pm

David Ingley @ Braza Club, March
Richard Hills @ Brentford Musical Museum (more details)

3.00pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Robert Wolfe @ Scottish Cinema Organ Trust (COS)
Chris Powell @ Dance, Stockingford Pavilion, Nuneaton
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, (more details)

tea dance

Michael Wooldridge @ Singing Hills Wurlitzer (more details)

duetting with Len Rawle MBE

Len Rawle @ Singing Hills Wurlitzer (more details)

Duetting with Michael Wooldridge

Stuart Burr @ Rutland Mainly Organ & Keyboard Concerts (more details)

2.30 start

  
14th
Jon Smith @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Michael Wooldridge @ Banstead Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

With special guests, top entertainer Andy Eastwood and drummer to the stars, Dean Morris

  
15th
Tony Stace @ Bolton In Tune (BADEOS)
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club (more details)

Concert-Show

David Thomas @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Steve Hubble @ Bedworth Organ Society
Andy Quin @ Windsor Auditorium, Royal Holloway University of London, Egham (more details)

Improvised accompaniment of silent movies on piano. Free concert open to all

  
16th
Chris Powell @ Bishop Monkton Village Hall, Yorks (more details)

7.30pm

DirkJan Ranzijn @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Mark Spafford @ Bourne Organ and keyboard Club (more details)

SHOWTIME 7.30pm

Michael Wooldridge @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

2pm, Tea Dance in the Pavilion Ballroom, Popular and Sequence Dancing, 01202 451 870

Pete Shaw @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
Margaret Gee Piano & Carolyn Harding Vocal @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Upon Trent Town Hall (more details)

Afternoon Tea Dance, Start 2pm

  
17th
Steve Hubble @ East Herts Modern Organ Club
Pete Shaw @ Harrogate Keyboard Club
Tony Stace @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
  
18th
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
Chris Powell @ Ben Hall Rugby (more details)

7.30pn

Gary Cole @ KEDINGTON HALL
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Lewis Scott @ Hornsea Methodist church (more details)

Solo concert on electronic and the church organ.

Michael Wooldridge @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

with UK Big Band Sounds

Wurlitzer and Big Band Night @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

with Michael Wooldridge at the Rye Wurlitzer

  
19th
Pete Shaw @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

3RD YEAR BY POPULAR DEMAND

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Smallthorne Community Centre, Community Drive, Smallthorne, Stoke-on-Trent
David Ingley @ Hiam Sports & Social Club, Ely
Gary Cole @ Castle Camps
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Gosfield THE MAURICE ROWSON, CHURCH ROAD, GOSFIELD, NR. HALSTEAD ESSEX CO9. 1TL
  
20th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Reginald Dixon Tribute Concert

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
David Ingley @ North Mymms Memorial Hall, Welham Green
Ian House @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Kevin Morgan @ Ipswich theatre organ club
Chris Powell @ Ryhope Community Centre (more details)

2.30pm

Gary Cole @ Festival Hall, (more details)

tea dance

Robert Wolfe @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
Michael Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

TBC @ Music for the North East
  
21st
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton (more details)

Concert-Show

  
22nd
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Concert-Show

David Ingley @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
Joanne Naulls @ Wizard Festival, Paignton
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
Graham Darby @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
Chris Powell @ Wizard Festival Paignton
  
23rd
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire (more details)

Afternoon Tea Dance, Start 1.15pm

John Cooper @ Charnwood Music For All
David Ingley @ Redcliffe Hotel, Paignton, Wizard Festivals
  
24th
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) + AGM

SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
  
25th
Pete Shaw @ Crawley Keyboard Club (more details)

Welcome Return

David Ingley @ Old Time Dance Society, Cairn Hotel, Harrogate
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 5RU Contact Mike Roberts 01359 250704

Tony Stace @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
John Cooper @ Sheppey Organ Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Yamaha Club Weekend - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
Steve Hubble @ Yamaha Club Weekend
  
26th
Robert Wolfe @ Wizard Compton, Bristol
David Ingley @ Old Time Dance Society, Cairn Hotel, Harrogate
Joanne Naulls @ Messingham
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Moira Miners Welfare, Moira, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Martin Atterbury @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Gary Cole @ Savoy Hotel,
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8 - 11pm

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Yamaha Club Weekend - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
27th
David Ingley @ Old Time Dance Society, Cairn Hotel, Harrogate
Chris Powell @ Parkway, Peterborough
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Tamworth Friendship & Dance Club, Two Gates Working Mens Club, Two Gates, Tamworth
Robert Wolfe @ Worthing Wurlitzer (more details)

From the Thursford Collection

Mark Spafford @ Sunday Showtime, Live Music at Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SHOWTIME 2.30pm £7.00

Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Gary Cole @ Pensioners Hall, (more details)

tea dance

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Yamaha Club Weekend - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Stockingford Pavilion Club, Nr. Nuneaton, Warks. (more details)

8.00pm

  
28th
Brett Wales @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Jones @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Change of artist

Stephen Austin @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Stockport
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Yamaha Club Weekend - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
29th
Tony Stace @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
James Sargeant @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Orpington Keyboard Club
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Marshland Village Hall (more details)

2pm £5 including refreshments

  
30th
Ryan Edwards @ Verwood in Tune
Tony Stace @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club
Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Llay Organ Society
  
31st
John Romero @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Walsoken Village Hall (more details)

Halloween dance 1pm-4pm

David Ingley @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.