What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

July 2019

1st
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Audries Dance Festival
Tony Whittaker @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
Ian Griffin @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

  
2nd
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

Elizabeth Harrison @ St Audries Dance Festival
Ian Griffin @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Morning Concert

Rosalie Birchmore @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Afternoon Concert

Pete Shaw @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Seq. Dance Woodhall Spa, Lincs.
Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
Ian Griffin @ Eastbourne Piano and Keyboard Club
Steve Hubble @ Bexley Music Club
  
3rd
Joanne Naulls @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Audries Dance Festival
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
Chris Mannion @ Isle Of Man Organ and Keyboard Society
Michael Wooldridge @ North Herts Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Morning Session with Korg

Rosalie Birchmore @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

Byron Jones B.E.M @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

Andy Quin @ Regent St Cinema London (more details)

Organ prelude 11.40 am

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire (more details)

Afternoon Tea Dance, Start 1.15pm

  
4th
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Audries Dance Festival
Steve Hubble @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Brett Wales @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
Chris Powell @ Astoria Centre (more details)

1pm

Byron Jones B.E.M @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Informal Morning Concert

Rosalie Birchmore @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Lunchtime Duets with David Ingley

Jean Martyn ATCL LGSM @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Evening Concert

DirkJan Ranzijn @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE) (more details)

Afternoon and Evening Concert

Michael Wooldridge @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Andy Quin @ LVS School, Ascot (more details)

Jazz Band

  
5th
David Ingley @ Association of Organ Enthusiasts (AOE)
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Colchester Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Audries Dance Festival
  
6th
David Ingley @ Swineshead Village Hall
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Ballroom/Seq Dance Woodhall Spa, Lincs.
Elizabeth Harrison @ Mellor Brook Community Centre
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Delphi Dance Club, Alexandra Road, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 2RR (more details)

8pm

  
7th
Chris Powell @ Dance, March Braza
Stephen Austin @ Rye Wurlitzer
Ian Griffin @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime (more details)

Concert-Show

Stuart Burr @ DANCE - Southery Village Hall (more details)

Tea dance 2pm - 5pm £5 per person including refreshments

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Stockingford Allotment Association Pavilion, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Chris Stanbury @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

David Lobban @ Cinema Organ Society - Midlands and Wales District (more details)

A change to the previously advertised programme

Cameron Lloyd @ Gosport and District Organ Club
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Gary Cole @ Pensioners Hall, Skegness (more details)

tea dance

  
8th
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Banstead Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Concert-Show

Lewis Scott @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
Paul Carman @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
Ian House @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Nottingham Organ Society
  
9th
Jon Smith @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Paul Roberts @ East Devon Organ Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ Withernsea Organ Society
David Ingley @ Cardiff Keyboard Club (more details)

First time to our Club

Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
  
10th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Elizabeth Harrison @ Rossendale Ashday Lea Masonic Hall
Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts
Dave Smith @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
Bill King @ Burton Upon Trent Town Hall
Chris Stanbury @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Steve Hubble @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society)
Chris Powell @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society (more details)

Late change

  
11th
Chris Stanbury @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
John Cooper @ Burntwood Music For All
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Zingari Ballroom and Sequence Dance Club College St Long Eaton Notts. NG10 4NP
David Ingley @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

1pm start

Paul Carman @ Sleaford Organ Club
  
12th
David Ingley @ Wesley Road Club, Trowbridge
Andrew Nix @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society (more details)

54th Anniversary Concert

Silent Film Night - The Phantom of the Opera @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

with Michael Wooldridge at the Rye Wurlitzer

Michael Wooldridge @ Rye Wurlitzer (Academy) (more details)

Silent Film Night - The Phantom of the Opera

  
13th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
Pete Shaw @ Holy Cross Club l, St Helens (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Elizabeth Harrison @ Canary Club Norwich
Andrew Nix @ Beer Wurlitzer
Byron Jones B.E.M @ Astoria Centre (more details)

David Ingley @ Kingswinford Royal British Legion Club
Len Rawle @ St Albans Organ Theatre
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Walsoken Village Hall (more details)

7.30 - 11pm

  
14th
Andrew Nix @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club (more details)

Duet Show with Tony Stace

Lewis Scott @ North East Theatre Organ Association (more details)

NETOA All Stars

Pete Shaw @ Our Ladies Club, Birkenhead (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Tony Stace @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club (more details)

DUET SHOW WITH ANDREW NIX

Elizabeth Harrison @ Haddenham Community Hall
Chris Powell @ HIAM club, Ely (more details)

Tea Dance

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Enderby & District Social Club, Enderby, Leicester
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes (more details)

tea dance

David Ingley @ Brandhall Labour Club
  
15th
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
Pete Shaw @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
Ryan Edwards @ The Organised Music Society
  
16th
Stephen Austin @ Royalty Cinema, Bowness, Cumbria
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club
  
17th
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Plymouth Broadway Organ & Keyboard Club
Tony Stace @ Bourne Organ Club
Mike Hall @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
David Ingley @ Stourport WMC
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
Chris Powell @ Pavilion, Stockingford, Nuneaton 1pm
  
18th
David Ingley @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Jon Smith @ Harrogate Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ East Herts Modern Organ Club
Jean Martyn @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
  
19th
Pete Shaw @ EGO’s Restaraunt, Shrewsbury (more details)

Acoustic/Laid Back Sets

Andrew Varley @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Mark Thompson @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Summer Social @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
  
20th
Pete Shaw @ Tetley Walker Club, Warrington (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Nicholas Martin B.E.M. @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Bill King @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Michael Wooldridge @ Woking Leisure Centre (more details)

with Len Rawle - www.WokingWurlitzer.co.uk

Gary Cole @ HIAM SPORTS AND SOCIAL
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Tydd St Giles Community Centre (more details)

7.30 - 11pm

  
21st
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Jon Smith @ Music for the North East
Chris Powell @ Parkway, Peterborough
Gary Cole @ HADDENHAM SPORTS AND SOCIAL
Cameron Lloyd @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust (more details)

with Aaron Hawthorne

Matthew Bason @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society
Paul Carman @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Stuart Burr @ DANCE March BRAZA club (more details)

8 - 11pm

  
22nd
Matthew Bason @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
Lewis Scott @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Leyland In Tune
  
23rd
David Thomas @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Lewis Scott @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Cinema Organ Society - Southern District (more details)

Troxy, Stepney, 7pm

Tony Stace @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rugby Workers Club, 32 Oliver Street, Rugby, CV21 2ET
Pete Shaw @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
Andrew Varley @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
  
24th
Chris Powell @ Bournemouth Pavilion Tea Dance (more details)

2pm with Joanne Naulls

Pete Shaw @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club
Joanne Naulls @ Bournemouth Pavilion
  
25th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Trouville Hotel Isle of Wight
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting Dr. Kevin Morgan

Kevin Morgan @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
Jon Smith @ Bournemouth Pavilion
  
26th
David Ingley @ Gilt Edge Club, Kidderminster
Elizabeth Harrison @ Trouville Hotel Isle of Wight
Andrew Varley @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
Rod Pooley @ Crawley Keyboard Club (more details)

Special 30th Birthday Club Concert featuring Jessica Dann on Drums with Rod playing the flagship TRX Genos Organ System.

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Sheppey Organ Club
Brett Wales @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 5RU Contact Mike Roberts 01359 250704

  
27th
Chris Powell @ Middlesbrough Dance
David Ingley @ Exeter St. Thomas Cricket Club
Pete Shaw @ Stanhill Social Club, Oswaldtwistle (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Elizabeth Harrison @ Trouville Hotel Isle of Wight
Rod Pooley @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
Rod Pooley @ Dance at Swineshead Village Hall. (more details)

Start 7.30pm

Stuart Burr @ DANCE Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8 - 11pm

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Canary Club - Norwich
  
28th
Gary Cole @ Cottingham Civic
David Ingley @ Quarry Bank Conservative Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Trouville Hotel Isle of Wight
Michael Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

Stuart Burr @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SHOWTIME 2.30pm £7.00

Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham Dance (more details)

8pm at Roffey Sports and Social Club, RH12 4DY, Ballroom and Popular Sequence, 01403 210 356

  
30th
Andrew Nix @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Tony Stace @ Orpington Keyboard Club
  
31st
John Bowdler @ Verwood in Tune
Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Llay Organ Society
Andrew Varley @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.