What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

April 2019

1st
Ian House @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
David Ingley @ Coseley WMC
Matthew Bason @ Nottingham Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Seacroft, Hemsby (more details)

Keyboard Cavalcade - Korg/ Keysound

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
2nd
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Burton Dance & Social Club, Marstons Club, Burton on Trent
Jon Smith @ Bexley Music Club
Pete Shaw @ Seacroft, Hemsby (more details)

Keyboard Cavalcade- Korg/ Keysound

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
James Sargeant @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
  
3rd
Ian House @ North Herts Organ Society
David Ingley @ Stourport WMC
Elizabeth Harrison @ Seacroft Holiday Village
Pete Shaw @ Seacroft, Hemsby (more details)

Keyboard Cavalcade- Korg/ Keysound

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
4th
David Ingley @ Weston Organ and Keyboard Club
Jon Smith @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

This replaces the previously advertised concert

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
Chris Powell @ Keyboard Cavalcade Festival, Hemsby
Pete Shaw @ Seacroft, Hemsby (more details)

Keyboard Cavalcade- Korg/ Keysound

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
5th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Fareham Top Note Event
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
Ryan Edwards @ Colchester Organ Society
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Seacroft Festival OKC - Yamaha Music Europe GmbH (UK)
  
6th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Smallthorne Community Centre, Community Drive, Smallthorne, Stoke-on-Trent
Gary Cole @ QUICK QUICK SLOW
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Stowbridge Village Hall (more details)

8 - 11pm

Elizabeth Harrison @ Canary Club Norwich
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Chris Powell @ Top Note Festival Havant
David Ingley @ Private Event
  
7th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Great Barton Village Hall (more details)

2 - 5pm

Gary Cole @ Hiam sports and social
David Thomas @ Stilton In Tune - Keyboard Showtime
Elizabeth Harrison @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Charity concert - 2.30pm start

Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rooms, Gainsborough
Phil Kelsall @ Cinema Organ Society - Midlands and Wales District
A Sounds Spectacular with the Two Michaels, Maine & Wooldridge @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer
Michael Maine @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

with Michael Wooldridge

  
8th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Andover (more details)

Private Function

Pete Shaw @ Medway Organ and Keyboard Club
  
9th
Matthew Bason @ East Devon Organ Club
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Elizabeth Harrison @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Joanne Naulls @ Sturton Le Steeple
John Cooper @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Dave Smith @ Cardiff Keyboard Club
Michael Carter @ Blackpool Keyboard Club
  
10th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Elizabeth Harrison @ Victoria Hotel Torquay
Andrew Varley @ Horsham MelodyTimes Concerts
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Clacton Keyboard Music Club (Formerly Clacton & District Organ Society) (more details)

Concert-Show

Brett Wales @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
  
11th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Jon Smith & Glyn Madden @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society (more details)

‘A Tribute to Chiho Sunamoto’

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Zingari Ballroom and Sequence Dance Club College St Long Eaton Notts. NG10 4NP
Andy Quin @ Bournemouth Pavilion (more details)

1.00pm start

SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
John Bowdler @ Burntwood Music For All
Matthew Bason @ Sleaford Organ Club
Jon Smith @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society (more details)

With Glyn Madden, a ‘Tribute to Chiho Sunamoto’

  
12th
David Ingley @ Victoria Hotel, Torquay, Wizard Festivals
Chris Powell @ Music and myrth festival Skegness
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Millhouses & Eccleshall Dinner/Dance - Sheffield.
Paul Carman @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society
Lewis Scott @ Beverley Minster (more details)

12:30pm Lunchtime Concert

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth Festival - Skegness
  
13th
Joanne Naulls @ Lincoln Dance Centre
Chris Powell @ Music and myrth festival Skegness
Lewis Scott @ Hornsea Music Society at United Reformed Church, Hornsea (more details)

East Coast Musician of the Year Showcase Concert at 7:30pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
David Ingley @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Middlewich Civic Hall
Howard Beaumont @ St Albans Organ Theatre
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Swineshead Village Hall (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 7.30pm

Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ Penistone - Paramount Cinema
Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth Festival - Skegness
  
14th
Chris Powell @ Dance Stockingford Pavilion, Nuneaton
Andy Quin @ Cinema Organ Society - Northern District (more details)

Saltaire 2.30pm

Christian Cartwright @ North East Theatre Organ Association
Phil Kelsall @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
John Cooper @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club (more details)

change of artiste

Gary Cole @ Cottingham Civic (more details)

tea dance

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Music & Mirth Festival - Skegness
  
15th
Matthew Bason @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton (more details)

NVOC 40th Anniversary Concert

Pete Shaw @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

2nd Concert Appearance

Daniel Watt FLCM @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Cameras
  
16th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bedworth Organ Society
Gary Cole @ Immingham civic centre
Jon Smith @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club (more details)

Spring special

Chris Powell @ Bolton In Tune (BADEOS)
  
17th
Andrew Varley @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Bourne Organ Club
Chris Powell @ Stockingford Pavilion Nuneaton
Dave Smith @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bournemouth Pavilion
  
18th
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Bournemouth Pavilion
Dave Smith @ Harrogate Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
AGM + Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Belvedere Community Centre Norwich
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Bournemouth Pavilion Theatre (more details)

Concert Show

John Bowdler @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Brett Wales @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
  
19th
CHRIS MACGRAPH @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Matthew Bason @ The Quod, Oxford (more details)

Jazz Piano - 7pm to 9pm

  
20th
David Ingley @ Teynham Village Hall, Faversham (more details)

Claws n Paws Charity Dance

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Norton House Country Club, 246 - 248 Norton Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. S8 8HD
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Woodborough Social Club (more details)

Private Function

Elizabeth Harrison @ Aspatria
  
21st
David Ingley @ Archdales 73 Club, Worcester
Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Jean Martyn ATCL LGSM @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
Matthew Bason @ Braza Club, March, Cambs (more details)

Dance 8pm

  
23rd
Brett Wales @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
Claudia Hirschfeld @ New Forest Organ Society
  
24th
David Ingley @ Westbury Labour Club
Talent Night @ Great Yarmouth Live Music Club
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club
Club Members @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club (more details)

Club Night/Fish & Chip Supper

Tony Whittaker @ Llay Organ Society
  
25th
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society (more details)

Concert Show

Claudia Hirschfeld @ Bournemouth Pavilion
David Ingley @ Host - Kingswinford & District Organ Society (more details)

presenting DirkJan Ranzijn

Jon Smith @ Gainsborough Organ and Keyboard Club
SOCIAL NIGHT @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Bill King @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club
  
26th
Paul Roberts @ Crawley Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Uplowman Village Hall, Devon
Chris Powell @ St Edmundsbury In Tune (more details)

Horringer Community Centre, The Street, Horringer, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP29 5RU Contact Mike Roberts 01359 250704

Byron Jones B.E.M @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
  
27th
Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
David Ingley @ Silvester Horne Institute, Church Stretton
Chris Powell @ Wizard Compton, Bristol (more details)

with Joanne Naulls

Joanne Naulls @ Wizard Compton, Bristol (more details)

Duet show with Chris Powell

Gary Cole @ ALL SAINTS COMMUNITY CENTRE
  
28th
Stuart Burr @ DANCE Southery Village Hall (more details)

2 - 5pm

Phil Brown CT FVCM HonVCM MCP MCDST @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
Mark Thompson @ Music for the North East
Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
Gary Cole @ Memorial Hall, Cleethorpes
DirkJan Ranzijn @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society (more details)

Concert-Show

  
29th
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society
  
30th
Chris Powell @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
Claudia Hirschfeld @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Kensington Hotel, Llandudno, English National Old Time Dance Society
Kevin Grunill B.A. (Hons) @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.